Celebrating 50 Years

Antigonish, Nova Scotia

IWK 250 Weekend (Friday)Jul 19

Jul19
Featuring
Event Hotline Celebrating 50 Years

Time Trials start at n/a
Racing starts at TBA

Our IWK 250 Super Race Weekend features seriously exciting stock car racing on Friday evening – stay tuned for details…

ONLINE order & pay – tickets, camping & more

COMPETITOR REGISTRATION

related news

Tickets

IWK 250 SUPER RACE WEEKEND TICKET PRICES

iwk 250 super race weekend seating chart overview

 

PIT AREA – AVAILABLE RACE DAY ONLY (NO ADVANCE) – LIABILITY RELEASE REQUIRED

  • Restricted to those 18 and older
  • Exceptions for competitors ONLY
  • Minors entering the pits must comply with the Minor Pit Policy (requires proof of age and consent form, in advance)

 HST is included in admission.

Camping

All overnight parking (RV’s tents, etc.) at Riverside over the IWK 250 weekend requires an advance reservation and is based on availability.

Campsite reservations for the 2018 IWK 250 Super Race Weekend are now open – click here.

View our Camping Policies

Schedule - Day 1

a printable weekend schedule is available in a link at the top of this page
2:00 p.m.Pit Area Opens
2:15 p.m.Tech Opens
4:00 p.m.Grandstand & Box Office Open
Practice Starts
5:00 p.m.Beer Garden Opens
6:00 p.m.Kenny Wallace autograph session (behind the tower)
Prcatice Ends
6:15 p.m.Driver Meetings
7:00 p.m.Racing
Legends Heat Races
Sportsman Heat Races
Maritime Legends Challenge (50 laps)
Henry's AUTOPRO 100
* Schedules are subject to change without notice

Entries

henry’s autopro 100 / napa sportsman series

Following is a list of teams that have entered, to-date…

  1. (08) Matt Vaughan, Bedford, NS – Aerotec Engines
  2. (31) Robby Reid, Sydney, NS – Robby’s Tractor-Trailer/Robby’s Towing
  3. (8) Chris Reid, Sydney, NS – Robby’s Tractor-Trailer/Robby’s Towing

maritime legends challenge / maritime league of legends

  1. (38) Darren Sherwood, Cambridge-Narrows, NB – Toy Master Motorsports
  2. (23) Michael Neary, Portugal Cove, NL – Nolan Graphics
  3. (75) Emily Meehan, Rawdon Gold Mines, NS – Meehan’s Garage & Trucking Ltd.
  4. (6) Adam Meehan, Rawdon Gold Mines, NS – Meehan’s Garage & Trucking Ltd.
  5. (20) Devin Wadden, Hammonds Plains, NS – Cars Automotive
  6. (73) Brad Wadden, Hammonds Plains, NS – Cars Automotive
  7. (53) Shelby Baker, Fall River, NS – Atlantic Tiltload
  8. (72) Tylor Hawes, Porters Lake, NS – Leading Edge Excavation & Trucking

Entry lists are subject to change without notice.

 

error: Sorry, content is protected.